Entry List Deadline: Friday, May 11, 2018, 4 pm ET / 3 pm CT.

Date: Thursday, May 17, 2018.
Admission: $6.00.
Advancement: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place sectional winners in all individual events and relays plus any individual or relay team meeting the 3 Participant Standard in the sectional finals of their event. If the top 3 finishers plus 3 Participant Standard advancers in an event is less than 16, the next best performances from the corresponding sectionals shall be added to bring the total number of entrants to 16 in each event.  An individual or relay team shall not advance to the regional from the sectional finals unless the time is recorded by fully automatic timing (FAT).

1. East Chicago Central (13) | 5 pm CT 
21st Century – Gary, Bowman Academy, East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lighthouse CPA, Munster.

2. Crown Point (11) | 5 pm CT 
Andrean, Calumet, Crown Point, Griffith, Hanover Central, Hobart, Lake Central, Lake Station Edison, Lowell, Merrillville, River Forest.

3. Portage (10) | 4:30 pm CT 
Chesterton, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, Portage, South Central (Union Mills), Valparaiso, Washington Township, Westville, Wheeler.

4. Rensselaer Central (15) | 4:45 pm CT
Boone Grove, Covenant Christian (DeMotte), Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Knox, Kouts, LaCrosse, Morgan Township, North Judson-San Pierre, North Newton, Oregon-Davis, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, West Central, Winamac Community.

5. Penn (10) | 5 pm ET 
Glenn, LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.

6. Plymouth (11) | 5:30 pm ET 
Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Manchester, North Miami, Plymouth, Rochester Community, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Whitko.

7. Goshen (14) | 5:30 pm ET 
Bethany Christian, Columbia City, Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Christian Academy, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Lakeland Christian, Northridge, NorthWood, Warsaw Community, Wawasee.

8. Kokomo (13) | 5 pm ET 
Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Lewis Cass, Logansport, Maconaquah, Madison-Grant, Northwestern, Peru, Pioneer, Taylor, Tipton, Tri-Central, Western.

9. Benton Central (12) | 6 pm ET 
Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Covington, Delphi Community, Fountain Central, Frontier, North Vermillion, North White, Seeger, Tri-County, Twin Lakes.

10. West Lafayette (12) | 5:30 pm ET 
Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Crawfordsville, Faith Christian, Frankfort, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, North Montgomery, Rossville, West Lafayette.

11. Carmel (11) | 5:45 pm ET 
Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Southeastern, Hamilton Heights, Lebanon, Noblesville, Sheridan, University, Western Boone, Westfield.

12. Plainfield (10) | 5:30 pm ET 
Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville Community, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Zionsville.

13. Angola (12) | 5 pm ET 
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Eastside, Fremont, Garrett, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

14. Fort Wayne North Side (12) | 5:30 pm ET 
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Lakewood Park Christian, Leo, Woodlan.

15. New Haven (11) | 5 pm ET
Adams Central, Bellmont, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Canterbury, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Smith Academy, South Adams.

16. Marion (at Indiana Wesleyan) (14) | 5:30 pm ET 
Alexandria, Blackford, Bluffton, Eastbrook, Elwood Community, Frankton, Marion, Mississinewa, Northfield, Norwell, Oak Hill, Southern Wells, Southwood, Wabash.

17. Muncie Central (13) | 5:15 pm ET 
Cowan, Delta, Jay County, Monroe Central, Muncie Burris, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Union (Modoc), Union City, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.

18. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (13) | 5:30 pm ET 
Anderson, Anderson Preparatory Academy, Blue River Valley, Daleville, Eastern Hancock, Knightstown, Lapel, Lawrence North, Liberty Christian, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Castle, Pendleton Heights, Shenandoah.

19. North Central (Indianapolis) (13) | 5:30 pm ET 
Brebeuf Jesuit, Heritage Christian, Herron, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor, Tindley.

20. Decatur Central (16) | 5:30 pm ET 
Ben Davis, Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Decatur Central, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Metropolitan, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Shortridge, Indiana Math & Science, International, Perry Meridian, Pike, Providence Cristo Rey, Speedway, Southport.

21. Warren Central (16) | 5:30 pm ET 
Beech Grove, Central Christian Academy, Christel House Academy, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina, Lighthouse Charter South, Morristown, New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.

22. Columbus North (12) | 5:30 pm ET 
Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edinburgh, Franklin Community, Greenwood Christian, Greenwood Community, Hauser, Indian Creek, Southwestern (Shelbyville), Waldron, Whiteland Community.

23. Connersville (10) | 5:30 pm ET 
Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Connersville, Hagerstown, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Seton Catholic, Tri, Union County.

24. East Central (13) | 5 pm ET 
Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Jac-Cen-Del, Lawrenceburg, Milan, North Decatur, Oldenburg Academy, Rising Sun, South Dearborn, South Decatur, South Ripley.

25. Terre Haute North Vigo (14) | 5:30 pm ET 
Clay City, Cloverdale, Greencastle, North Central (Farmersburg), North Putnam, Northview, Riverton Parke, Rockville, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.

26. Bloomington North (11) | 5:30 pm ET 
Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak, White River Valley.

27. Bedford North Lawrence (13) | 5:45 pm ET 
Bedford North Lawrence, Brownstown Central, Crothersville, Eastern (Pekin), Jennings County, Mitchell, Orleans, Paoli, Salem, Seymour, Springs Valley, Trinity Lutheran, West Washington.

28. Jeffersonville (12) | 5:30 pm ET 
Austin, Charlestown, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Madison, New Washington, Rock Creek Academy, Scottsburg, Shawe Memorial, Silver Creek, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.

29. Floyd Central (11) | 6 pm ET 
Borden, Christian Academy of Indiana, Clarksville, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Floyd Central, Lanesville, New Albany, North Harrison, Providence, South Central (Elizabeth).

30. Jasper (10) | 6:30 pm ET 
Forest Park, Heritage Hills, Jasper, Loogootee, Northeast Dubois, Perry Central, Shoals, South Spencer, Southridge, Tell City.

31. Princeton Community (13) | 5:30 pm CT 
Barr-Reeve, Gibson Southern, North Daviess, North Knox, Pike Central, Princeton Community, South Knox, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Vincennes Rivet, Washington, Washington Catholic, Wood Memorial.

32. Evansville Central (13) | 5:30 pm CT 
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Day, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Signature.